“Magniti” opens another new format branch – “Magniti Max” in Natakhtari
"Magniti Max" was opened in Natakhtari. This format of "Magniti" with a completely different concept of shopping space, serves its valuable customers every day for 24-hours. The new store differs from other branches of the chain both in size and product range.
The store chain continues to grow and with the opening of a new branch, the number of “Magniti” supermarkets has reached 300. "Magniti" is represented in all regions of Georgia and offers its customers favorable prices and interesting projects.
This store stands outs from the standard supermarkets of "Magniti" that serve customers 24/7. “Magniti Max” is distinguished by size, concept, and product range. Different seating areas make the shopping process enjoyable, while the diverse assortments make it easier to purchase all the desired products in one space.
"Magniti Max” is presented in Tbilisi, Batumi and now in Natakhtari. The new branch offers an assortment of ready-made dishes and confectionary that are prepared right in “Magniti”. Here customers can also purchase freshly baked hot Tone bread, raw meat, and fish.
There is a comfortable space in the store, where customers of this branch can have snacks including ready-to-eat dishes of “Magniti” or any other food they desire.
The branch offers another novelty to its customers –the production line of "Magniti", which includes frozen semi-processed products, salads, sandwiches, and baked goods that are prepared with high quality and healthy ingredients.
Planning of a new branch of “Magniti Max” will create more jobs. The company employs about 100 people in this particular branch. It is also important to note that the business expansion plan in this regard for the coming years is already developed.
The favorable location and convenient parking space are also noteworthy that allow customers leaving Tbilisi to save time and energy when purchasing products.
At the opening, the branch visitors will receive gifts and various offers when purchasing products. In “Magniti Max” the customers can enjoy the lowest price on all products every day.
In the near future, “Magniti” is planning to open a café within the branch territory, where customers will be able to enjoy dinner and have a rest in a comfortable ambience. Here a varied menu of dishes and both hot and cold drinks will also be offered.
Supermarket chain “Magniti”, which started its operation in 2015, is one of the first companies that has been focused on chain development in the region. According to the latest data, the company has 300 branches and employs up to 4500 employees in Georgia.